On Now
Coming Up

Staff


Executive Staff
William V. Bidwill Chairman and Owner
Michael J. Bidwill President
Steve Keim General Manager
Ron Minegar Executive Vice President/Chief Operating Officer 
Greg Lee Chief Financial Officer
David Koeninger General Counsel
Melissa Gaspard Executive Assistant/Paralegal
Amber Lechuga Executive Assistant
 
Football Operations
Terry McDonough Vice President, Player Personnel
Dru Grigson Director, College Scouting
Quentin Harris Director, Pro Scouting
Mike Disner Director, Football Administration
Matt Caracciolo Director, Football Operations
Debbie Pollom College Scouting Coordinator
Malik Boyd Assistant Director of Pro Scouting
Chris Culmer Western Regional Scout
Luke Palko Eastern Regional Scout
Mike Boni Area Scout
Zac Canty Area Scout
John Mancini Area Scout
John Ritcher Area Scout
Josh Scobey Area Scout
Glen Fox Pro Scout
Darius Vinnett Scout
Adrian Wilson Scout
Ryan Gold Scouting Assistant
Alfonza Knight Scouting Assistant
Carter Tamblyn Football Ops IT Support
Wesley Goodwin Assistant to the Head Coach
Stacey Weber Executive Chef
Lennie Buzinski Lead Chef
Matt Carvalho Team Chef
Sarah Jones Nutrition Services Manager
Jessica Bichler Nutrition Services Coordinator
Taylor Mogel Nutrition Services Coordinator
Scott Phillipy Chief Engineer/Building Operation Manager
Samuel Lugo Assistant Superintendent
 
Athletic Training/Medical
Tom Reed Head Athletic Trainer
Michael Blankenship Physical Therapist/Assistant Athletic Trainer
Chad Cook Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jeff Herndon Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dr. Wayne Kuhl Head Team Physician (Internist)
Dr. Jeff Nebelsieck Team Physician (Internist)
Dr. Gary Waslewski Lead Team Orthopedist
Dr. Doug Freedburg Team Physician (Orthopedist)
Dr. Sheldon Martin Team Physician (Orthopedist)
Dr. Destin Hill Team Physician (Sports Medicine)
Curtis Maynard, DC Team Chiropractor
Dr. Randall Porter Neurosurgical Consultant
Dr. Paul Petelin, Jr. Team Ophthalmologist
Dr. Michael Zacher Team Dentist
Dr. Dan Blackwood Neuro-Psychologist
Andrew Chavkin, DC Chiropractor/Active Release
Brett Fischer Physical Therapist Consultant
Dr. Rahsaan Lindsey Psychologist
Dr. Jeoffrey Drobot Naturopathic Physician
Erika Sharpe Sports Nutritionist
 
Equipment
Mark Ahlemeier Equipment Manager
Steve Christensen Asst. Equipment Manager
Jeff Schwimmer Asst. Equipment Manager
Parker Brown Asst. Equipment Manager
 
Video
Jeff Wallo Video Director
Craig Norgren Assistant Video Director
Spencer Missioreck Video Assistant
Stephanie Solis Video Assistant
 
Community Relations
Luis Zendejas Senior Director, Community Relations
Mo Streety Manager, Youth Football
Adam Richman Community Relations Coordinator
Estelle Moreno Administrative Assistant
 
Finance
Teresa Miller Director, Financial Planning and Analysis
Christine Harms Controller
Kara Primack Senior Manager, Financial Database & Budget Analysis
Emilee Reese Senior Accountant
Carol Benjamin HR Coordinator/Payroll
Sam Wallace Director, Finance Database Development & Analytics
Veronica Castro Senior Accountant
Thedra Dunbar Accounts Payable
D'Ann Jordan Executive Assistant
Gitau Kungu Staff Accountant
Melissa Anderson Alumni Benefits Coordinator
Marie Miller Receptionist
 
Information Technology
Mark Feller Vice President, Technology
James Novy Network Administrator
Shannon Morrisette Network Security Administrator
Teresa Le Network Administrator
Matthew Montes IT Specialist
Jonah Chung CDW Technology Consultant
 
Media Relations
Mark Dalton Vice President, Media Relations
Chris Melvin Director, Media Relations
Mike Helm Manager, Media Relations
Matt Storey Media Relations Coordinator
Morgan Tholen Media Relations Assistant
 
Operations and Maintenance
John Drum Vice President, Stadium Operations
Ryan Odenwald Stadium Operations Coordinator
Andrew Levy Turf Manager
Adam Jones Assistant Turf Manager
Tim Johnson Assistant Turf Manager
Jeff Knadler Assistant Turf Manager
 
Player Development
Anthony Edwards Senior Director, Player Development
 
Marketing
Lisa Manning Vice President, Marketing
Tim Beach Senior Director, Game Entertainment and Special Events
Orlando Avila Senior Manager, Marketing and Broadcast Services
Darren Urban Senior Manager, Website
Kristina Ferdig Director, Cardinals Cheerleaders
Mike Chavez Manager, Creative Services
Damien Anderson Manager, Alumni Programs
Rolando Cantu Manager, International Business Ventures
Brandon Naidus Manager, Social Media
Kalene Romero Coordinator, Game Entertainment and Special Events
Nick Erikson Coordinator, Fan Development and Loyalty
Max Eller Coordinator, Marketing and Broadcast Services
Kyle Odegard Website Coordinator
Sandy McAfee Website Administrator
Amy Robinson Coordinator, Creative Services
 
Broadcasting
Tim DeLaney Vice President, Broadcasting/Digital Content
Jim Omohundro Broadcast and New Media Manager/Producer
Richard Mendez Broadcast Manager/Senior Producer
Jonathan Hayward Senior Producer
Lisa Matthews Multimedia Producer/Reporter
Dan Nettles Broadcast Editor/Coordinator
Grant Greeley Broadcast Coordinator/Producer
Dave Pasch Radio Play-by-Play
Ron Wolfley Radio Analyst
Paul Calvisi Broadcast Reporter/Host
Gabriel Trujillo Spanish Radio Play-by-Play/Producer
Javier Rodriguez Bi-lingual Content Producer
 
Scoreboard
Michael Conner Director, Videoboard and Event Production
Shane Gavin Event & Systems Engineer
Jamie Gillespie Event & Systems Audio Engineer
Amanda Flanagan Production Manager
Aaron O’Brien Event Producer
 
Business Development
Steve Ryan Vice President, Business Development
Mike Iaquinta Director, Business Development
Scott Coleman Director, Partner Service & Activation
John Misch Senior Manager, Business Development
Sean Ferretti Manager, Business Development
Todd Santino Manager, Business Development
Eric Barkyoumb Manager, Business Development
Elizabeth Yeast Manager, Partner Service and Activation
Michelle Cole Coordinator, Partner Service and Activation
Jonathan Hidalgo Coordinator, Partner Service and Activation
Erica MacKenzie Coordinator, Sales and Service
 
Box Office
Steve Bomar Senior Director, Ticketing
Ryan Funk Box Office Manager
Stephanie Lahaie Event Creation Specialist
Rachel Baderman Event Supervisor
Lara Wroblewski Event Supervisor
Kim Cruz Ticket Office Representative
Lauren Fortney Ticket Office Representative
Mark Preston Ticket Office Representative
MacKenzie Sanford Ticket Office Representative
 
Ticket Sales & Service
Ron Campbell Senior Director, Ticket Sales
Cari Belanger-Maas Director, Premium Services & Guest Relations
Joseph Furmanski Manager, Group Sales
Ryan Harris Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Steve Carlson Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Courtney Cates Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Daniel Conlon Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Jeff Orenstein Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Matthew Schaper Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Justin Baird Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Christopher Smith Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Alex Herrera Premium Services Coordinator
Laura Posteraro Premium Services Coordinator
 
Security
Rick Knight Vice President, Security